Santa Claus Trivia Quiz

In bing quiz 3806 views

Are so excited to celebrate Christmas in this year? Have you prepared anything to welcome Christmas Day? Or do you ever think to get any gifts before Santa Claus gives it to you for this year? If you ever think to receive any gifts before Christmas, absolutely you are so smart person. Then, how to get any gifts? Don’t be confused because we will give you an amazing idea to reach the goal.

Well, if we are allowed to give you a clue on how to get any gifts before Christmas, definitely we will give you a suggestion to follow some Bing quizzes about Santa Claus and Christmas. As we know that Bing always gives you rewards and gifts if you are correct in answering the daily quiz. The gifts can be varied based on what the quiz you have followed. So, to get the dreamed of gifts, certainly you have to practice in order to answer all of questions correctly. Then, you can get a chance to get the amazing rewards and gifts as well.


Then, practice to answer the sample of Christmas quiz is totally a must for you. Well, in the below, we share to you the question and answer that probably will appear in quiz that you take. Here you go!

1. In what century was St. Nicholas first mentioned?
a. 4th Century
b. 8th Century
c. 3rd Century
d. 12th Century
The correct answer is A (4th Century)

2. When is the Feast of St. Nicholas?
a. December 6th
b. December 18th
c. December 25th
d. December 27th
The correct answer is A (December 6th)

3. Which two reindeer was Santa given first?
a. Blitzen and Dasher
b. Dancer and Prancer
c. Dasher and Dancer
d. Donner and Blitzen
The correct answer is D (Donner and Blitzen)

4. What is the total amount of destinations that Santa delivers to?
a. 15 million
b. 156 billion
c. 220 million
d. 1 million
The correct answer is B (156 billion)

5. Which of these is the Santa Claus’s name in Italian?
a. Pere Noel
b. Sinterklass
c. Babbo Natale
The correct answer is C (Babbo Natale)

6. What is the Santa Claus’s apperance in public during the year?
a. Global Toy Expo in Japan
b. Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade in New York
c. Saint Nicholas Day in Holland
The correct answer is B (Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade in New York)

7. Why might Santa’s cheeks always be rosy red?
a. The chilly climate of the North Pole chaps Sa Santa’s skin
b. Santa is out of the shape and shimmying down chimneys is a strenuous workout
c. He’s flush with adrenaline from having to deliver so many toys in one night
The correct answer is A (The chilly climate of the North Pole chaps Sa Santa’s skin)

8. What potential NASA invention could help propel Santa’s sleigh?

a. High-powered rockets
b. Moon-landing equipment for safe landing on rooftops
c. An antimatter propulsion unit
The correct answer is C (An antimatter propulsion unit)

9. Who helps Santa make all those present in the North Pole?
a. Dwarves
b. Elves
c. The Easter Bunny
The correct answer is B (Elves)

10. What’s one interesting thing you might find on Santa’s belt?
a. A grapple
b. A Carabineer
c. Both are correct
The correct answer is C (Both are correct)

Have a fun and happy Christmas!!!

author
Author: 
    Bing Quiz zu Burgen und Schlössern
    Bing Quiz zu Burgen und Schlössern
    Tatsächlich gibt es viele großartige Burgen auf
    Bing Quiz zu Legenden Des Sports
    Bing Quiz zu Legenden Des Sports
    Nehmen Sie am Quiz über die Legenden
    Bing Sports Bloopers Quiz
    Bing Sports Bloopers Quiz
    Sometimes, a funny thing happens in sport
    Bing Sporting Greats Quiz
    Bing Sporting Greats Quiz
    Are you a sport lover? However, as

    Leave a reply "Santa Claus Trivia Quiz"

    Must read×

    Top