Bing World Space Week Quiz

In bing quiz

You are probably interested in the largest place in the world, that is space. You might think that space is something that cannot be reached for common people. A person who has a chance travelling to the space is just an astronaut or researcher, more than that, it is so impossible to reach it. But, you do not be sad, because Bing provides you some of quizzes about World Space that can increase your knowledge that you never know before.

As we know that space can be called as the boundless of three-dimensional extent in which the events and the objects have relative direction and position. That is so difficult to be understood what it has happened for many years ago. In fact, just a little of person in the world that has a skill and bravery to do research and experiment at world space. For most of common people, they just get the information and new knowledge about space.


Then, if you do not want to miss it, actually you have to increase your knowledge about space. By learning and keep looking for the space topic on books and internet is a must. But for now, you will be easy to get the knowledge about world space, just visit Bing.com, you will get it. Indeed, Bing presents tons of varied quizzes with all general categories involved Bing world space week quiz.

Generally, the quiz will appear on the first page on Bing. You will be faced by 10 numbers of questions about world space. Then, you are able to answer it by clicking the true answer. But, if you are so curious to know the form of quiz, we share the samples of world space quiz on Bing. Here we go!

1. Which of these is the same size as the Hubble Space Telescope?

a. school Bus
b. 757 Airplanes
c. Golf Cart
The answer is A (School Bus)

2. On which planet are days longer than years?

a. Saturn
b. Mars
c. Venus
The answer is C (Venus)

3. What does the word ‘nebula’ mean in Latin?

a. Vague
b. Star
c. Cloud
The answer is C (cloud)

4. The first person traveling to space named?

a. Yuri Gagarin
b. Neil Armstrong
c. George Jetson
The answer is A (Yuri Gagarin)

5. How long do footprints last on the Moon?

a. Six months
b. A few seconds
c. Million of years
The answer is C (Million of Years)

6. The Great Red Spot on Jupiter is called?

a. A storm
b. A volcano
c. A lake
The answer is A (A storm)

7. Who sang ‘Space Oddity’?

a. Bob Dylan
b. The Rolling Stones
c. David Bowie
The answer is C (David Bowie)

8. Which of these things did the Apollo 11 crew not have before their mission to the moon?

a. Medical Exams
b. Food
c. Life insurance
The answer is C (Life Insurance)

9. Where is the tallest peak in the solar system located?

a. Earth
b. Mars
c. Uranus
The answer is B (Mars)

10. Which planet is not named after a Greek or Roman deity?

a. Earth
b. Mercury
c. Pluto
The answer is A (Earth)

Well, you already know the samples of Bing World Space Week Quiz. So, it is the best time for you to practice and increase your knowledge about space by taking the quiz on Bing. Good Luck!

author
Author: 
    Halloween Trivia Questions and Answers
    Halloween Trivia Questions and Answers
    We think that you will celebrate the
    Bing Halloween Quiz
    Bing Halloween Quiz
    Welcome Halloween! Are you ready for Halloween?
    Bing Hispanic Heritage Month Quiz
    Bing Hispanic Heritage Month Quiz
    You may not know about National Hispanic
    Bing Rugby World Cup Quiz
    Bing Rugby World Cup Quiz
    If you are in this page to

    Leave a reply "Bing World Space Week Quiz"

    Must read×

    Top