Bing Sporting Greats Quiz

In bing quiz 1472 views

Are you a sport lover? However, as a sport lover, you will keep looking for the new trending information that happens in sport world. By keep following the news update, of course, you will not miss anything about.
Nowadays, there is a gorgeous method that you can do to increase your knowing in any subjects, especially in sports. Yeah… by taking any quizzes about sport available in some sites on internet, it is totally enough for you.
Then, you do not have to find far. Of course, we are here to give you the sporting greats quiz on Bing. We provide the sports quiz that may appear on Bing or another sites. So, we complete it with the correct answer to make it easier.

Bing Sporting Greats Quiz

Football Quiz

1. Which team was promoted to the Premier League via the play-offs in 2018?

a. Aston Villa
b. Fulham
c. Huddersfield
d. QPR
The answer is b. Fulham

2. Which striker scored the most goals for England at the Women’s World Cup in France last year?

a. Nikita Paris
b. Jodie Taylor
c. Jill Scout
d. Ellen White
The answer is d. Ellen White

3. Who became just the fifth player to be sent off in an FA Cup final when he was shown a second yellow for simulation in 2017?

a. Chris Smalling
b. Victor Moses
c. Pedro
d. Eden Hazard
The answer is b. Victor Moses

Cricket Round Quiz

1. Which team won the 2016 County Championship?

a. Yorkshire
b. Middlesex
c. Surrey
d. Essex
The answer is b. Middlesex

2. Which bowler took the final wicket when the England women’s cricket team won the World Cup at Lord’s in 2017?

a. Nat Sciver
b. Heather Knight
c. Danielle Wyatt
d. Anya Shrubsole
The answer is d. Anya Shrubsole

3. Who is on the cover of the 2020 Wisden Almanack?

a. Rohit Sharma
b. Ellyse Perry
c. Kane Williamson
d. Jos Buttler
The answer is d. Jos Buttler

Tennis Quiz

1. Which woman who completed the career grand slam (won all four majors) retired in February?

a. Caroline Wozniacki
b. Maria Sharapova
c. Kim Clijsters
d. Venus williams
The answer is b. Maria Sharapova

2. Which top-ten fixture on the women’s tour used to date the former England fast bowler Reece Topley, and is now in a relationship with French tennis player Gael Monfils?

a. Elina Svitolina
b. Simona Halep
c. Johanna Konta
d. Karolina Pliskova
The answer is a. Elina Svitolina

3. The Toughie: Which British tennis player named their dog Bono after the U2 singer?

a. Laura Robson
b. Dan Evans
c. Andy Murray
d. Johanna Konta
The answer is d. Johanna Konta

Olympic Round Quiz

1. Which of the Olympic sports added to the programme for the Tokyo Olympics will NOT be making its debut?

a. Skateboarding
b. Baseball
c. Sport Climbing
d. Karate
The answer is b. Baseball

2. In what event did Adam Peaty become Olympic champion at Rio 2016?

a. 50m breaststroke
b. 100m breaststroke
c. 200m breaststroke
d. 100m freestyle
The answer is b. 100m breaststroke

3. Bahman Golbarnezhad, a paralympian, died during competition at the Rio Games in 2016. In what event was he competing?

a. Cycling
b. Weightlifting
c. Boccia
d. Wheelchair basketball
The answer is a. Cycling

author
Author: 
    Bing Quiz zu Burgen und Schlössern
    Bing Quiz zu Burgen und Schlössern
    Tatsächlich gibt es viele großartige Burgen auf
    Bing Quiz zu Legenden Des Sports
    Bing Quiz zu Legenden Des Sports
    Nehmen Sie am Quiz über die Legenden
    Bing Sports Bloopers Quiz
    Bing Sports Bloopers Quiz
    Sometimes, a funny thing happens in sport
    Bing Greatest Sportsperson Quiz
    Bing Greatest Sportsperson Quiz
    However, the quiz about sports can make

    Leave a reply "Bing Sporting Greats Quiz"

    Must read×

    Top